MonitorMed Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

MonitorMed Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of shunt technology intended to offer patients with the ability to easily monitor for shunt performance at home, and to increase patient peace of mind regarding overall shunt functionality. The company's technology integrates sensors into shunts to make it easier for patients to know when to visit a physician for shunt-related problems, enabling patients to get better treatment and stay healthy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VenTrickle
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • PMB 199 1000 Whitelock Avenue
  • Suite 320
  • Marietta, GA 30064
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MonitorMed Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Apr-2016 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2015 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Grant 05-May-2015 $5K Completed Startup
To view MonitorMed Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »