Eras E2i Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eras E2i General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and business consultancy services. The company provides quantitative and qualitative analysis, feasibility studies, prefiguration and technical studies by carrying out different types of diagnosis, including internal, thematic, sectoral, strategic and territorial scale, enabling clients to get access to conclusions and recommendations in order to develop a perspective and operational vision for their infrastructure projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.e2i.coop
Formerly Known As
Espace Inter Initiatives
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 19 rue Nicolas Leblanc
  • BP 21003
  • 59011 Lille
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eras E2i Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eras E2i‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eras E2i Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial