888 Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,665
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 888
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Share Price
  • $5.80
  • (As of Friday Closing)

888 Holdings General Information

Description

888 Holdings PLC is a resort and casino company that largely provides online gaming entertainment. It operates under two business segments: Business to Customer and Business to Business. 888 Holdings owns proprietary online gaming software such as 888casino, 888poker, 888Bingo, and 888sport. The Business to Customer segment provides these services to end users, while the Business to Business segment provides them to contracted business partners. The company has global operations, but it earns the vast majority of its revenue in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Casino-on-Net, Virtual Holdings Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Social Content
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 601-701 Europort
  • Gibraltar
  • Gibraltar
+350 200 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

888 Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.80 $5.89 $2.27 - $6.35 $2.16B 372M 1.24M $0.04

888 Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,820,822 1,327,997 745,042 665,325
Revenue 847,200 697,900 464,800 540,600
EBITDA 72,400 62,900 79,900 128,400
Net Income 16,500 11,300 41,600 94,800
Total Assets 504,900 486,700 433,100 380,600
Total Debt 32,900 33,700 52,500 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

888 Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 888 Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

888 Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
888 Holdings PLC is a resort and casino company that largely provides online gaming entertainment. It operates under two
Casinos and Gaming
Gibraltar, Gibraltar
1,665 As of 2020
00000
000000&0

0000 000

lore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqui
0000000 000 000000
Maidenhead, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000 000.00

0000000

lor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
0000000 000 000000
London, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
00.000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

888 Holdings Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rank Group Corporation Maidenhead, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

888 Holdings Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Itai Pazner Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Yariv Dafna Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Vaughan Lewis Chief Strategy Officer
Avi Shaked Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

888 Holdings Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 888 Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 888 Holdings Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

888 Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

888 Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 888 Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

888 Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 (0000 09-Sep-2021 000000000000000000 00.000 Leisure Facilities 0000 000000
000 00000000 04-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Casinos and Gaming 0000 000000
00000000 00000 19-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Movies, Music and Entertainment 0000 000000
000 00000000 00000 11-Dec-2018 000000000000000000 0000 Holding Companies 0000 0000000000
All American Poker Network 12-Mar-2013 Joint Venture 00000 Holding Companies 00000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

888 Holdings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
888 Spectate Casinos and Gaming Dublin, Ireland 2009
0000000 0000000000 Casinos and Gaming Gibraltar, United Kingdom 0000
To view 888 Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

888 Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000000 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view 888 Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »