Mediplast Fenno Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mediplast Fenno General Information

Description

Distributor of hospital supplies based in Vantaa, Finland. The company offers disinfectants, wound care, cleaning supplies, oral hygiene products, and surgical equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fenno Medical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Surgical Devices
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Äyritie 12B
  • 01510 Vantaa
  • Finland
+358 09 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mediplast Fenno Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mediplast Fenno‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mediplast Fenno Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harri Karkulahti General Manager
Marjo Tynnilä Financial Controller
Johan Bongstorp Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mediplast Fenno Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial