Syncor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Syncor General Information

Description

Provider of nuclear pharmacy services. The company offers various types of radio-pharmaceuticals used in diagnostic imaging and therapy.

Contact Information

Website
www.syncor.com
Formerly Known As
Nuclear Pharmacy Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6464 Canoga Avenue
  • Los Angeles, CA 91367
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Syncor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Syncor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial