Cardinal Health PR Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cardinal Health PR General Information

Description

Distributor of pharmaceutical products and medical supplies. The company offers patient care medical equipment, ventilation equipment, nutritional products and related medical products to hospitals, pharmacies, physicians and other healthcare service providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Borschow Hospital & Medical Supplies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Healthcare
Monitoring Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 366211
  • San Juan, PR 00936
  • United States
+1 (787) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardinal Health PR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardinal Health PR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardinal Health PR Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ismael Villarreal Vice President of Supply Chain
Carla Fernandez Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cardinal Health PR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial