EV Cargo Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

EV Cargo Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of chilled food distribution services. The company offers time-critical and temperature controlled primary logistics services and acts as a vital supply chain link between food manufacturers and retailers in numerous product categories across the UK and the European food industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NFT Distribution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Azalea Close
  • Clover Nook Industrial Estate, Somercotes, Derbyshire
  • Alfreton DE55 4QX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EV Cargo Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EV Cargo Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EV Cargo Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EV Cargo Logistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EV Cargo Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EV Cargo Logistics Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 000000000 19-Jul-2016 0000000000 000.00 Logistics 00000 00000000
To view EV Cargo Logistics’s complete investments history, request access »