FocusShares Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

FocusShares General Information

Description

Provider of consulting and exchange-traded fund sponsorship to investment companies. The company manages equity exchange traded funds of the clients and invests in public equity markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MyShares
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 210 Summit Avenue
  • Suite C-11
  • Montvale, NJ 07645
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FocusShares Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2010 0000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 06-Mar-2009 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view FocusShares’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FocusShares Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Voskian Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

FocusShares Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Voskian FocusShares Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view FocusShares’s complete board members history, request access »

FocusShares Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BG Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view FocusShares’s complete investors history, request access »