Greci Industria Alimentare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Greci Industria Alimentare General Information

Description

Producer of food products for restaurants. The company's products include packaged chilled products such as meat, fish, vegetables and desserts. It operates two food manufacturing facilities in Ravadese, Parma and in Málaga, Spain.

Contact Information

Website
www.greci.com
Formerly Known As
Greci Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via Traversante
  • Ravadese, 58
  • 43122 Parma
  • Italy
+39 0521 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greci Industria Alimentare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greci Industria Alimentare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greci Industria Alimentare Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Ghia Chief Executive Officer
To view Greci Industria Alimentare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Greci Industria Alimentare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial