Pauls Malt Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pauls Malt General Information

Description

Manufacturer of malt products. The company offers a wide range of malt such as amber malt, chocolate malt, caramalt, roasted barley and other malt products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pauls & Sandars
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 24-25 Eastern Way
  • Bury SaintEdmunds IP32 7AD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pauls Malt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pauls Malt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pauls Malt Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pauls Malt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial