Pryma Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pryma General Information

Description

Provider of real estate management services. The company carries out business activities in property investment, development and related services in the offices, business parks, shopping centres, public healthcare amenities and housing sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Icade Italia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Arcotecnica Real Estate
Corporate Office
  • Viale Brenta 27/28
  • 20139 Milan
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pryma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pryma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pryma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pryma Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pryma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pryma FAQs

  • When was Pryma founded?

    Pryma was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Pryma headquartered?

    Pryma is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What is the size of Pryma?

    Pryma has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Pryma in?

    Pryma’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Pryma a private or public company?

    Pryma is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Pryma?

    The current valuation of Pryma is 00.000.

  • What is Pryma’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pryma is 00000.

  • Who are Pryma’s investors?

    Icade has invested in Pryma.

  • When was Pryma acquired?

    Pryma was acquired on 17-Mar-2010.

  • Who acquired Pryma?

    Pryma was acquired by Arcotecnica Real Estate.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »