Global Communication Net Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Global Communication Net General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company provide telecommunication services for wholesale and for corporate customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.gcn.bg
Formerly Known As
Global Hill & Knowlton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Levski G
  • block 47, entr.2
  • Sofia, 1836
  • Bulgaria
+359 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Communication Net Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Merger/Acquisition 19-Jan-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Global Communication Net’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Global Communication Net Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Jenman Chief Operating Officer
Ronald Finley Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global Communication Net Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ronald Finley Global Communication Net Chairman 000 0000
To view Global Communication Net’s complete board members history, request access »