Aytel Broadband Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aytel Broadband General Information

Description

Provider of wireless internet services. The company provides design, installation and maintenance services of wireless networks utilizing radio, microwave and wireless optical products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Konek-T Broadband
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 100 Borough High Street
  • London SE1 1LB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aytel Broadband Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aytel Broadband‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial