BEX Realty Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 151
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

BEX Realty General Information

Description

Operator of real estate company. The company offers luxury homes, waterfront homes and condos for sale in country club communities, gated communities, second homes, active adult communities, expansive waterfront condominiums, and investment properties and it also allows homeowners to sell their real estate properties through the website.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boca Executive Realty
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 4800 North Federal Highway
  • Suite A100
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BEX Realty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BEX Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BEX Realty Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of real estate company. The company offers luxury homes, waterfront homes and condos for sale in country club c
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Boca Raton, FL
151 As of 2015
000000000 -

000000 0

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000 0

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Irvine, CA
00000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BEX Realty Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Realty Austin Corporation Austin, TX 000 000000000 -
000000 000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Irvine, CA 00000 000000&0
0000 (00000 00000) Formerly VC-backed Westlake Village, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 0000000 00 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000000000
To view BEX Realty’s complete competitors history, request access »

BEX Realty Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Karp President & Chief Executive Officer
Jason Luther Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

BEX Realty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BEX Realty Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BEX Realty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BEX Realty Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 05-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000 0000000
To view BEX Realty’s complete acquisitions history, request access »