ImageLabs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ImageLabs General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial analytical inspection systems and machine vision systems. The company is engaged in the production and marketing of integrated software, imaging system circuits and customized engineering systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smithgall & Associates, Vision1
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Software
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1545
  • Belgrade, MT 59714
  • United States
+1 (406) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ImageLabs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ImageLabs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ImageLabs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of industrial analytical inspection systems and machine vision systems. The company is engaged in the produ
Other Commercial Products
Belgrade, MT
000000&0

000000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
000000000 (000)
Vällingby, Sweden
00 As of 0000
00.00
00000000 00.00

0000000

si ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit ess
000000000000000000000 00000000
Foxborough, MA
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ImageLabs Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ivisys Formerly VC-backed Vällingby, Sweden 00 00.00 00000000 00.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Foxborough, MA 000 000000&0
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Natick, MA 0000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000000000 Corporation Surrey, United Kingdom 000000000000
To view ImageLabs’s complete competitors history, request access »

ImageLabs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sharla Burns President and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

ImageLabs Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ImageLabs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial