W@tchTower Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.1M
Latest Deal Amount

W@tchTower General Information

Description

Developer of a managed security operations platform designed to connect people, processes, and technologies. The company's cyber security platform offers to organize, automate and orchestrate data from disparate toolsets, enabling security and IT teams to get access with real-time visibility into data across silos and eliminating security blind spots and informing comprehensive analysis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MKACyber
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 8260 Greenboro Drive
  • Suite 200
  • McLean, VA 22103
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

W@tchTower Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 19-Jun-2017 $4.1M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view W@tchTower’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

W@tchTower Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view W@tchTower’s complete cap table history, request access »

W@tchTower Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mischel Kwon Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Justin Monti Chief Technology Officer
Heather Foley Chief Security Officer & Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

W@tchTower Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
John Huffard Self Board Member 000 0000
Mark Frantz JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Tom McDonough Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

W@tchTower Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial