Meridian Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Meridian Minerals General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company is engaged in the exploration of gold and copper mineral deposits in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bellevue Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 30 Little Cribb Street
  • Level 1
  • Milton, Queensland 4064
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meridian Minerals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meridian Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meridian Minerals Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000 10-Mar-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000000
To view Meridian Minerals’s complete exits history, request access »