IMS Maxims Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 105

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

IMS Maxims General Information

Description

Developer of electronic health record software designed to improve the coordination of patient care in healthcare environments. The company's platform offers features such as data migration, integration, cloud hosting as well as provides services such as consultancy, emergency and mental health care, thereby delivering better clinical engagement and empowerment across hospital wards and departments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lagan Capital, Mining Investments Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
MIR
Corporate Office
  • Irish Lights Building Harbour Road, Dun Laoghaire
  • Dublin A96 H500
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMS Maxims Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMS Maxims‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMS Maxims Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of electronic health record software designed to improve the coordination of patient care in healthcare enviro
Medical Records Systems
Dublin, Ireland
105 As of 2023
000000&0

000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
0000000 0000000 0000
Columbia, MD
000 As of 0000
0000000000 0

000000

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
0000000 0000000 0000
Cambridge, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

IMS Maxims Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Medisolv Venture Capital-Backed Columbia, MD 000 0000000000 0
PatientSource Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, United Kingdom 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

IMS Maxims Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat
Brian Timmons Chief Financial Officer
Neill McAnaspie Managing Director and Chief Innovation Officer
Jacinta Suaird Chief Product and Delivery Officer
Ian Johnson Manager, Business Development of IMS Maxims
Michael Thick Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

IMS Maxims Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IMS Maxims Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMS Maxims‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMS Maxims Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
CSW Group (CSW Assets) 02-Dec-2008 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
Preview Health 17-Mar-2008 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Other Healthcare Services
To view IMS Maxims’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

IMS Maxims FAQs

  • When was IMS Maxims founded?

    IMS Maxims was founded in 1986.

  • Where is IMS Maxims headquartered?

    IMS Maxims is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What is the size of IMS Maxims?

    IMS Maxims has 105 total employees.

  • What industry is IMS Maxims in?

    IMS Maxims’s primary industry is Medical Records Systems.

  • Is IMS Maxims a private or public company?

    IMS Maxims is a Private company.

  • What is IMS Maxims’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IMS Maxims is 000000.

  • Who are IMS Maxims’s investors?

    Daresbury Services Group and Raymond James Financial have invested in IMS Maxims.

  • Who are IMS Maxims’s competitors?

    Medisolv and PatientSource are competitors of IMS Maxims.

  • When was IMS Maxims acquired?

    IMS Maxims was acquired on 03-Apr-2023.

  • Who acquired IMS Maxims?

    IMS Maxims was acquired by Total Specific Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »