JTC Fund Solutions (Guernsey) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JTC Fund Solutions (Guernsey) General Information

Description

Provider of fund and corporate administration services. The company engages in carrying out activities to support the process of running a collective investment scheme all across the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kleinwort Benson (Channel Islands) Fund Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor
  • Dorey Court, Admiral Park
  • Saint Peter Port GY1 2HT
  • Guernsey, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JTC Fund Solutions (Guernsey) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JTC Fund Solutions (Guernsey)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JTC Fund Solutions (Guernsey) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nigel Le Quesne Chief Executive Officer
Martin Fotheringham Chief Financial Officer
David Vieira Chief Communications Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

JTC Fund Solutions (Guernsey) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JTC Fund Solutions (Guernsey)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial