Lesego Platinum Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Lesego Platinum Mining General Information

Description

Lesego Platinum Mining Ltd is an independent platinum company engaged in the exploration and evaluation of the Phosiri Project.

Contact Information

Website
www.lesego.com
Formerly Known As
Village Main Reef Gold Mining
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Former Stock Listing
LSO
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor, Block 2, 257 Oxford Road
  • Illovo
  • Johannesburg, 2196
  • South Africa
+27 086 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lesego Platinum Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lesego Platinum Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lesego Platinum Mining Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Nieuwenhuys Chief Executive Officer
To view Lesego Platinum Mining’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lesego Platinum Mining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lesego Platinum Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lesego Platinum Mining Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 0000 31-Mar-2010 000000000000000000 Gold Mining
To view Lesego Platinum Mining’s complete acquisitions history, request access »