Finch Commercial Insurance Brokers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 18

Finch Commercial Insurance Brokers General Information

Description

Provider of insurance broking services intended for the commercial market. The company provides property, legal liability, motor fleet, transit, professional indemnity, and directors and officers' liability insurance to the automotive, professional services, commercial, and private markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
P.G.Finch & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 53a Crockhamwell Road, Woodley
  • Reading RG5 3JP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0118 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Finch Commercial Insurance Brokers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finch Commercial Insurance Brokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Finch Commercial Insurance Brokers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Goodman Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Finch Commercial Insurance Brokers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Finch Commercial Insurance Brokers Acquisitions (18)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 12-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 Insurance Brokers 0000 0000000
000000 000 0000 01-Apr-2020 000000000000000000 Insurance Brokers
00000 000000000 08-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 Insurance Brokers 0000000 0000000
00000000 & 0000000 04-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 Insurance Brokers 0000000 0000000
Bridle Insurance 03-Sep-2019 Merger/Acquisition Insurance Brokers 0000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Finch Commercial Insurance Brokers Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Martinez & Partners Insurance Brokers Basingstoke, United Kingdom 1995
000000 000 0000 Insurance Brokers Portsmouth, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 000000000 Insurance Brokers Alton, United Kingdom 0000
000000 000000000 Insurance Brokers Witney, United Kingdom 0000
To view Finch Commercial Insurance Brokers’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »