Maine Fair Trade Lobster Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Maine Fair Trade Lobster General Information

Description

Operator of a lobster-processing business, based in Prospect Harbor, Maine. The company offers fresh and frozen lobster products, scallops and fin-fish throughout the United States, Europe and Asia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stinson Seafood
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Aquaculture
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 69
  • 200 Main Street
  • Prospect Harbor, ME 04669
  • United States
+1 (207) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maine Fair Trade Lobster Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maine Fair Trade Lobster‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maine Fair Trade Lobster Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christina Ferranti-Clift Marketing Director
William Jackson Production Manager
Greg Carey Sales Manager
To view Maine Fair Trade Lobster’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maine Fair Trade Lobster Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maine Fair Trade Lobster Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maine Fair Trade Lobster‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial