Magna Life Settlements Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Magna Life Settlements General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance settlement services. The company works with life settlement brokers, life insurance agents and institutional investors to provide competitive life settlement transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Magna Administrative Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1320 South Dixie
  • Highway, Suite 600
  • Coral Gables, FL 33146
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magna Life Settlements Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magna Life Settlements‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magna Life Settlements Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Barclay President & Senior Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Magna Life Settlements Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Magna Life Settlements Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 000000000000000000 Financial Software
To view Magna Life Settlements’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Magna Life Settlements Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 Financial Software Austin, TX 0000
To view Magna Life Settlements’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »