Network Commerce (e-commerce outsourcing) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 77
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Network Commerce (e-commerce outsourcing) General Information

Description

Provider of e-commerce outsourcing services. The company provides technology and business services which include hosting and domain registration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ShopNow
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 411 1st Avenue South
  • Suite 200 North
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Network Commerce (e-commerce outsourcing) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Network Commerce (e-commerce outsourcing)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Network Commerce (e-commerce outsourcing) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial