NeoNova Network Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 144
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

NeoNova Network Services General Information

Description

Provider of internet access and security software. The company offers a platform to identify and disarm viruses, hackers, spyware and identity thieves, as well as providing network storage for backup of critical files.

Contact Information

Website
www.neonova.net
Formerly Known As
Nortel Information Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 1201 Edwards Mill Road
  • Suite 102
  • Raleigh, NC 27607
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NeoNova Network Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NeoNova Network Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NeoNova Network Services Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason McGinnis Chief Executive Officer
Michael DeFrancesco Chief Financial Officer
Chris Beatson Chief Technology Officer
Steve Cox General Manager
Randy Poole Regional Sales Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

NeoNova Network Services Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

NeoNova Network Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NeoNova Network Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NeoNova Network Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NeoNova Network Services Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000000 02-Apr-2019 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000000
API Digital Communications Group 04-May-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other IT Services 00000 00000000
To view NeoNova Network Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

NeoNova Network Services Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SecurityCoverage Business/Productivity Software Cedar Rapids, IA 2003
000 0000000 000000 Other IT Services Huntsville, AL 0000
To view NeoNova Network Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »