B-Source Outline Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

B-Source Outline General Information

Description

Provider of document management services. The company is engaged in the storage, management and transmission of data and documents in Switzerland.

Contact Information

Website
www.outline.ch
Formerly Known As
Outline PWT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rhynauerstrasse 15
  • Postfach 3954
  • 6002 Luzern
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

B-Source Outline Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore B-Source Outline‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

B-Source Outline Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
René Felder Chief Executive Officer
To view B-Source Outline’s complete executive team members history, request access »

B-Source Outline Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (0000000 000 01-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 000é 000000
To view B-Source Outline’s complete acquisitions history, request access »