Provest Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Provest Group General Information

Description

Provider of mining and construction services to the mining, industrial and commercial sectors. The company specializes in manufacturing cement and aggregate products and provides specialized underground support in mining areas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Precrete Nozala
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • Postnet Suite 171
  • Private Bag X82329
  • Rustenburg, 0300
  • South Africa
+27 014 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Provest Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Provest Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Provest Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pine Pienaar Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Dries Barnard Managing Director & Board Member
Tshego Sefolo Chairman & Director
To view Provest Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Provest Group Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Provest Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Provest Group Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 000000 Provest Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Provest Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Provest Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Provest Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Provest Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial