PodKeeper Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

PodKeeper General Information

Description

Developer of a class communication platform intended to manage kids activities and improve parent engagement. The company's services mainly focus on offering a free website for parents, lets teachers create a school supply wish list and ask parents to bring what the class needs that, enabling parents to organize their kids group activities by forming online groups.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Podanize
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 222 South Church Street
  • Suite 100
  • Charlotte, NC 28202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PodKeeper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator $20K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PodKeeper’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PodKeeper Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Sacks Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Nikki Sacks Co-Founder
To view PodKeeper’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PodKeeper Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Queen City Fintech Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RevTech Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PodKeeper’s complete investors history, request access »