Electronic Caregiver Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series E
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.18M
Latest Deal Amount

Electronic Caregiver General Information

Description

Developer of virtual care and health technologies created to provide remote care to patients. The company's technologies provide residential solutions to manage health care protocols, rehabilitation, mental health support, virtual assistant tasks, 24/7 emergency response and round the clock access to medical professionals during times where patients and customers prefer an instant at-home consultation, hence enabling patients and their family to manage and monitor their health and vital signs effectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SameDay Security
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 506 South Main Street
  • Suite 1000
  • Las Cruces, NM 88001
  • United States
+1 (575) 000-0000

Electronic Caregiver Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Electronic Caregiver Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC (Series E) 05-Apr-2021 $6.18M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - PPP 16-Apr-2020 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 10-Dec-2018 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 000 000.00 0000 Completed
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed
2. Angel (individual) 03-Feb-2016 $6.09M $1K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 20-May-2009 $1K $1K Completed Startup
To view Electronic Caregiver’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Electronic Caregiver Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series E 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 0.000
Series D 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 0.000
Series B 3,845,000 $0.001000 $1 $1 1x $1 4.81%
Series A 8,775,000 $0.001000 $1 $1 1x $1 10.97%
To view Electronic Caregiver’s complete cap table history, request access »

Electronic Caregiver Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of virtual care and health technologies created to provide remote care to patients. The company's technologies
Monitoring Equipment
Las Cruces, NM
150 As of 2021
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
0000000000 000000000
Santa Clara, CA
00 000000

00000000

a. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Boca Raton, FL
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Electronic Caregiver Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ResponseLink Private Equity-Backed Santa Clara, CA 00 000000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Boca Raton, FL 000 0000 000000000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lausanne, Switzerland 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Bala Cynwyd, PA 0000 00.00 000000000000 00.00
000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Needham, MA 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Electronic Caregiver Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carol Noel Chief Financial Officer
Steve Eiserling Chief Information Officer
Mark Francis Chief Digital Health Integration Officer
Timothy Washburn Chief Clinical Officer
Anthony Dohrmann Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Electronic Caregiver Board Members (19)

Name Representing Role Since
Alicia Mangram Electronic Caregiver Board Member 000 0000
Anthony Dohrmann Self Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Berthrone Mock - Muhammad Electronic Caregiver Board Member 000 0000
David Kelley Electronic Caregiver Board Member 000 0000
John Hummer Electronic Caregiver Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 board members. Get the full list »

Electronic Caregiver Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial