SDC Investimentos Overview

  • Founded
  • 1918
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SCS
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.08
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

SDC Investimentos General Information

Description

SDC - Investimentos SGPS SA is engaged in the civil construction and public works sector. The company focuses on three area namely Civil construction includes housing, office, hotel, and tourism buildings, restoration and remodeling of buildings. Infrastructures include education, culture and sports facilities, industrial facilities, health and care centers, airports, roads, motorways, viaducts and bridges, tunnels, railway, hydraulic, environmental infrastructures and other urban infrastructures. Technical installations include electricity, telecommunications, technical management, heating, ventilation, air conditioning, hydraulics, water treatment, design, manufacture, and assembly of metal structures. Its serves in Portugal, Angola, Mozambique, United States, Brazil, and Romania.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grupo Soares da Costa SGPS
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
MUN
Primary Office
  • Rua de Santos Pousada, 290
  • Porto, 4000-478
  • Portugal
+351 22 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SDC Investimentos Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.08 $0.02 - $0.10 $12.6M 160M 9.92 -$0.37

SDC Investimentos Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 106,187
Revenue 3,547 3,547 2,888 6,793
EBITDA 13,174 13,174 (376) (17,289)
Net Income 12,256 12,256 (1,216) (32,523)
Total Assets 81,332 81,332 71,259 88,122
Total Debt 31,758 31,758 110,160 116,315
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SDC Investimentos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SDC Investimentos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SDC Investimentos Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antonio Henriques Chief Executive Officer
Gonçalo Santos Chief Financial Officer
To view SDC Investimentos’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SDC Investimentos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial