Beck Prosper Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 132
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Beck Prosper General Information

Description

Manufacturer of petrochemical fasteners for the global energy, oil, gas, and petrochemical industries. The company is also a manufacturer and stockists of bolts for use in the offshore, petrochemical and power generation industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prosper Distribution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Building 19 First Avenue
  • The Pensnett Estate
  • Kingswinford DY6 7TR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01384 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beck Prosper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beck Prosper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beck Prosper Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Hogg Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Beck Prosper Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial