GoNet Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 172
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Investors
  • 1

GoNet Systems General Information

Description

Provider of broadband wireless access services intended to facilitate indoor and outdoor connectivity deployments. The company offers microcellular and Pico cellular Wi-Fi base stations, wireless media gateways, wireless network controllers, and network management systems in order to support bandwidth-intensive mobile broadband, enabling service providers to deploy wireless infrastructure solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GoNetworks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Internet Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • HaBarzel Street 34
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GoNet Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Buyout/LBO 01-Jan-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 04-Jan-2007 000.00 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2004 $20M $20M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view GoNet Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GoNet Systems Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eitan Lazarov Chief Operating Officer
Yaron Fein Vice President, Research & Development & Co-Founder
Michael Foster Senior Vice President, Sales
Gidi Vitkon Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

GoNet Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GoNet Systems Former Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Apax Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Benhamou Global Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blumberg Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ITOCHU Technology Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »