Conixio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $87.9K
Latest Deal Amount

Conixio General Information

Description

Provider of software and integrated system training services. The company is active in the fields of software licensing and management, software training and information technology managed services.

Contact Information

Website
www.3-soft.com
Formerly Known As
3-SOFT Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2075 University Street
  • 5th Floor
  • Montreal, Quebec H3A 2L1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conixio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 02-May-2006 $87.9K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Conixio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Conixio Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
I.U.GO Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Conixio’s complete investors history, request access »