TES Electronic Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 222
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 2

TES Electronic Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of electronic sub-system design services. The company's electronic systems and components are based on its technology platforms, enabling automotive, avionics, transportation, industrial, test and measurement, white goods, home automation and metering sectors to get customized systems or components to achieve reduced TTM.

Contact Information

Website
www.tes-dst.com
Formerly Known As
Thales Electronics Division
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Application Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Nikolaus-Otto-Street 25
  • 70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen
  • Germany
+49 0711 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TES Electronic Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TES Electronic Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TES Electronic Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juergen Zeller Founder, Geschäftsführer, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

TES Electronic Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TES Electronic Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TES Electronic Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TES Electronic Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 000 23-Jan-2006 0000000000 Other IT Services 000000 0000000
TES PV Electronic Solutions 13-Sep-2005 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 000000 0000000
To view TES Electronic Solutions’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

TES Electronic Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00 0000000000 13-Sep-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000000 000
To view TES Electronic Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »