viaLearning Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

viaLearning General Information

Description

Provider of online educational and training services. The company offers creative insight, instructional design and technical expertise in the development of custom e-Learning programs that address business situations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Planet Productions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 208 South West First Avenue
  • Suite 280
  • Portland, OR 97204
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

viaLearning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore viaLearning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial