Powur Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 113
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.55M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Powur General Information

Description

Provider of renewable energy services to residential homes intended to promote the adoption of clean energy worldwide. The company offers solar energy panels to residential homes and creates a sustainable and renewable alternative energy source, enabling customers to save money and lower their carbon footprint.

Contact Information

Website
www.powur.com
Formerly Known As
Crew
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Electric Utilities
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 2683 Via De La Valle
  • Number G321
  • Del Mar, CA 92014
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Powur Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Powur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Equity Crowdfunding 03-Sep-2021 $3.55M 000.00 00000 Completed Profitable
6. Later Stage VC 24-Aug-2021 00.000 00.000 Completed Profitable
5. Debt - PPP 30-Jan-2021 00.000 00.000 Completed Profitable
4. Equity Crowdfunding 18-Apr-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Profitable
3. Seed Round 14-Apr-2016 00.00 000 Completed Profitable
2. Angel (individual) 06-Jul-2015 $750K $900K 00.000 Completed Profitable
1. Angel (individual) 01-Sep-2014 $150K $150K Completed Profitable
To view Powur’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Powur Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Budd Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Lindmark Chief Financial Officer
Dean Rosenberg Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Rick Hou Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Powur Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Basil Twist Powur Board Member 000 0000
Dean Rosenberg Powur Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Henrik Rosendahl Self Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Budd Powur Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Paul Winnowski Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Powur Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Powur Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tech Coast Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Henrik Rosendahl Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Powur’s complete investors history, request access »