Apperton Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 260
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Apperton General Information

Description

Provider of sterilization services. The company's sterilization services are offered via sterilization center network, enabling the healthcare centers and hospitals to get access to fully sterilized reusable medical devices tailored to their specific needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.apperton.fr
Formerly Known As
Sterience
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 220/224, Boulevard Jean Jaurès
  • 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apperton Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apperton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apperton Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manuel Navailles President
Jerome Leroulley DSI & Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Apperton Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Apperton Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apperton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apperton Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 22-Sep-2017 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
To view Apperton’s complete investments history, request access »