STC-KNRM Offshore Safety Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

STC-KNRM Offshore Safety General Information

Description

Provider of vocational training and education services. The company provides HUET training, emergency response training and lifeboat training,

Contact Information

Website
www.stc-knrm.nl
Formerly Known As
SAIO Offshore
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
KNRM
Primary Office
  • Quarantaineweg 98
  • 3089 KP Rotterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 010 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STC-KNRM Offshore Safety Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STC-KNRM Offshore Safety‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STC-KNRM Offshore Safety Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Carpay Founder & Managing Director
To view STC-KNRM Offshore Safety’s complete executive team members history, request access »

STC-KNRM Offshore Safety Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STC-KNRM Offshore Safety‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial