Mensch und Maschine Scholle Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mensch und Maschine Scholle General Information

Description

Provider of computer-aided design programming and consulting services. The company offers software services, autodesk subscription, software leasing, remote maintenance and industrial design and multimedia services.

Contact Information

Website
www.scholle.de
Formerly Known As
Scholle und Partner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • Haberstraße 42
  • 42551 Velbert
  • Germany
+49 02051 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mensch und Maschine Scholle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mensch und Maschine Scholle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mensch und Maschine Scholle Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Schröter Owner & Geschäftsführer
Michael Puschner Chief Executive Officer
Christoph Aschenbrenner Chief Executive Officer
To view Mensch und Maschine Scholle’s complete executive team members history, request access »