Sawyer Cook Insurance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1924

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sawyer Cook Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company sells homeowner, health, auto and other types of insurances.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sawyer Real Estate & Insurance, Dexter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Life and Health Insurance
Corporate Office
  • 1200 California Street
  • Suite 260
  • Redlands, CA 92374
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sawyer Cook Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sawyer Cook Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sawyer Cook Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sawyer Cook Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sawyer Cook Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sawyer Cook Insurance FAQs

  • When was Sawyer Cook Insurance founded?

    Sawyer Cook Insurance was founded in 1924.

  • Where is Sawyer Cook Insurance headquartered?

    Sawyer Cook Insurance is headquartered in Redlands, CA.

  • What is the size of Sawyer Cook Insurance?

    Sawyer Cook Insurance has 22 total employees.

  • What industry is Sawyer Cook Insurance in?

    Sawyer Cook Insurance’s primary industry is Multi-line Insurance.

  • Is Sawyer Cook Insurance a private or public company?

    Sawyer Cook Insurance is a Private company.

  • What is Sawyer Cook Insurance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sawyer Cook Insurance is 000000.

  • Who are Sawyer Cook Insurance’s investors?

    Arrowhead Credit Union has invested in Sawyer Cook Insurance.

  • When was Sawyer Cook Insurance acquired?

    Sawyer Cook Insurance was acquired on 01-Mar-2010.

  • Who acquired Sawyer Cook Insurance?

    Sawyer Cook Insurance was acquired by First Line Insurance Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »