DM3D Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DM3D Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of additive metal technology-based parts and equipment. The company utilizes laser-based direct metal deposition technology to produce fully dense metal parts, thereby providing functional metal parts directly from 3D CAD data to oilfield, aerospace, automotive, chemical, heavy equipment, defense and other industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The POM Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 2350 Pontiac Road
  • Auburn Hills, MI 48326
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DM3D Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DM3D Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DM3D Technology Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bhaskar Dutta Ph.D Chief Operating Officer and President
Johns George Chief Financial Officer
Chris Loomis Chief Legal Officer
Roger Parsons JD Executive Vice President of Business Development
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

DM3D Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DM3D Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial