HOV Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 152
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532761
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.80
  • (As of Friday Closing)

HOV Services General Information

Description

HOV Services Ltd operates as a hybrid between an investment company and a diversified services corporation. The company is engaged in providing information technology (IT) and IT-enabled services, such as data entry services, software development, and support services. It also provides business process outsourcing (BPO) services. Its Software and IT Enabled Services segment acts as a key revenue driver for the firm.

Contact Information

Website
www.hovsltd.com
Formerly Known As
Codec Communications
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Pune Satara Road
  • 3rd Floor, Sharda Arcade, Bibwewadi
  • Pune, Maharashtra 411037
  • India
+91 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HOV Services Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.80 $0.84 $0.38 - $1.21 $10.1M 12.6M 6.3K $0.03

HOV Services Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 9,018 9,617 3,616 23,051
Revenue 1,305 1,298 1,544 1,506
EBITDA 527 546 546 217
Net Income 385 346 94 25
Total Assets 15,928 6,850 87,801
Total Debt 0 405 579 617
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HOV Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HOV Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HOV Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Reynolds Global Chief Financial Officer & Chief Administrative Officer
Suresh Yannamani President
Sunil Rajadhyaksha Executive Director
Surinder Rametra Executive Director
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

HOV Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HOV Services Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 29-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services
00000000 24-May-2010 000000000000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 00000 000000000000
000 0000 000000 00 01-Jun-2007 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services
00000 28-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 000000000000
Superior Asset Management 31-Dec-2006 Merger/Acquisition BPO/Outsource Services 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

HOV Services Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 29-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000 00000000
Bay Area Credit Services 01-Jun-2007 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view HOV Services’s complete exits history, request access »