2GO Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,363
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 2GO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.16
  • (As of Friday Closing)

2GO Group General Information

Description

2Go Group Inc is a Philippines-based logistics provider. The group owns and operates successful brands such as 2GO Travel, 2GO Freight, 2GO Express, and 2GO Logistics, offering an array of logistics and travel services. Business is primarily functioned through the Philippines and it offers services such as international shipping, international freight forwarding, customs clearance, domestic shipping, freight and travel, warehousing, land transport, express, projects and xtrade. 2GO Group operates over 10,000 containers, 35 Cross-dock warehouses and has approximately 185 branches and outlets.

Contact Information

Website
www.2go.com.ph
Formerly Known As
Negros Navigation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Logistics
Marine
Stock Exchange
PHS
Primary Office
  • 8th Floor Tower 1
  • Double Dragon Plaza, Macapagal Boulevard
  • Pasay, 1302
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

2GO Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.16 $0.16 $0.15 - $0.22 $392M 2.46B 19.5K -$0.01

2GO Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 554,982 552,117 597,193 716,652
Revenue 332,769 350,923 413,559 373,480
EBITDA 8,186 7,874 45,739 29,068
Net Income (35,361) (37,144) (17,198) (27,870)
Total Assets 309,057 307,310 322,843 320,448
Total Debt 161,942 138,121 132,933 115,796
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

2GO Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2GO Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

2GO Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred Pajo Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Zenaida Cabral Executive Vice President and Chief Corporate Services Officer
Francis Chua Vice Chairman
Frederic Dybuncio Chief Executive Officer, President and Chairman
Will Howell Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

2GO Group Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 2GO Group Director 000 0000
0000000 0000 2GO Group Vice Chairman 000 0000
00 000 00.0 2GO Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 00 2GO Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

2GO Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

2GO Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 2GO Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

2GO Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000000 01-Mar-2018 00000 00000 00 Application Software
Mober Technology 23-Feb-2018 Early Stage VC Application Software
To view 2GO Group’s complete investments history, request access »