Sea Crest Beach Hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sea Crest Beach Hotel General Information

Description

266-room hotel in North Falmouth, Massachusetts. This 266-room Cape Cod resort sits on a pristinely kept, private, 700-foot-long white-sand beach, where guests can enjoy ocean-view rooms and dining. The 21.6-acre property features a myriad of amenities, including an indoor and outdoor saltwater pool, poolside bar, watercraft rentals, bike rentals and 30,000 square feet of event space.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Old Silver Beach Club
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 350 Quaker Road
  • North Falmouth, MA 02556
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sea Crest Beach Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sea Crest Beach Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial