Hope & Patience Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Hope & Patience General Information

Description

Developer of a ranger of luxury chocolates. The company engages in the production of crystallised flora, that is dipped in hand tempered chocolate and decorated with a speck of gold leaf.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amelia Rope Chocolate
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Unit 31, 95 Wilton Road
  • London SW1V 1BZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hope & Patience Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 22-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hope & Patience’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hope & Patience Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amelia Rope Founder
To view Hope & Patience’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hope & Patience Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovating for Growth (The British Library Board) Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hope & Patience’s complete investors history, request access »