Hempler Foods Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Hempler Foods Group General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of sausages and assorted meat products. The company's sausages and assorted meats is fresh with ingredients from quality farms that is sourced locally from sustainable sources. The company's line of assorted meats is free from MSG and also allergen and gluten free.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hempler's B.B. Meat & Sausage Co Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Animal Husbandry
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5470 Nielsen Avenue
  • Ferndale, WA 98248
  • United States
+1 (360) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hempler Foods Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hempler Foods Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hempler Foods Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Bates President & Owner
Sarah Maue ESQ Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hempler Foods Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hempler Foods Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000'0 0000 00 30-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 000 Food Products 0000000 00000
Isernio's Premium 07-Jul-2015 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Food Products 0000000 00000
To view Hempler Foods Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hempler Foods Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000'0 0000000 Food Products Kent, WA 0000
To view Hempler Foods Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »