Pure Hydration Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Pure Hydration General Information

Description

Manufacturer of water purifying products intended for emergency aid, military, and leisure markets. The company manufactures water purifying products such as water bottles and filter caps that make water from different sources drinkable, enabling users to reduce the environmental impact of disposable plastic water bottles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Successful Information, Thirstpoint
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Government
Corporate Office
  • 2 The Kilns, Penn Croft
  • Crondall GU10 5PX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pure Hydration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Dec-2022 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Pure Hydration’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pure Hydration Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Grant Founder, Managing Director & Board Member
To view Pure Hydration’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pure Hydration Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
John Grant Pure Hydration Founder, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Pure Hydration’s complete board members history, request access »

Pure Hydration Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pure Hydration FAQs

  • When was Pure Hydration founded?

    Pure Hydration was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of Pure Hydration?

    John Grant is the founder of Pure Hydration.

  • Where is Pure Hydration headquartered?

    Pure Hydration is headquartered in Crondall, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Pure Hydration?

    Pure Hydration has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Pure Hydration in?

    Pure Hydration’s primary industry is Other Consumer Durables.

  • Is Pure Hydration a private or public company?

    Pure Hydration is a Private company.

  • What is Pure Hydration’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pure Hydration is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »