Ohyo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

Ohyo General Information

Description

Manufacturer of collapsible bottles intended to provide an environmentally friendly and economical alternative to bottled water. The company produces bottles that can be collapsed to a smaller size and uses food-safe plastic that can be filled with water from a tap or fountain, enabling easy carry that can fit a pocket or handbag.

Contact Information

Website
www.ohyo.me
Formerly Known As
Aquatina
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 85 Great Portland Street
  • London W1W 7LT
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ohyo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 13-Aug-2014 0000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
To view Ohyo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ohyo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of collapsible bottles intended to provide an environmentally friendly and economical alternative to bottle
Other Consumer Durables
London, United Kingdom
3 As of 2022
000000000000

000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
00000 00000000 00000
Anaheim, CA
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ohyo Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Private Equity-Backed Anaheim, CA 000 00.000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Ohyo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guy Jeremiah Founder
To view Ohyo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ohyo Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Lisa O'Rourke Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Ohyo’s complete board members history, request access »

Ohyo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ohyo Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovating for Growth (The British Library Board) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ohyo’s complete investors history, request access »