Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lendingkart

Lendingkart
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
$11.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
11 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of an online lending platform designed to provide working capital finance for small and medium enterprises. The company's online lending platform utilizes technology tools based on big data analysis which facilitates lenders to evaluate borrower's credit worthiness and provides other related services, enabling small and medium businesses to avail short term business loans in order to grow their business operations.

Formerly Known As
Aadri Infin Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 14th Floor, The First
  • First Avenue, Besides Keshavbaug Party Plot
  • Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015
  • India

+91 079 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lendingkart’s full profile, request a free trial.

Lendingkart Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Debt - General 17-Jun-2019 $11.5M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series C) 12-Feb-2018 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - General 09-Jan-2018 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 28-Dec-2017 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 03-Aug-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
4. Debt - General 12-Jun-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 28-Jun-2016 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Jul-2015 $10M $19.5M Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 $9.5M $9.5M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Lendingkart Competitors (68)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CoinTribe Venture Capital-Backed Gurugram, India 00 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Gurgaon, India 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 00 0000 0000000000 0 0000
000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Singapore, Singapore 00000 000000&0 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Lendingkart Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 0000000 09-Jan-2018 000000000 000.00 Energy Production
00000 00000 01-Jan-2017 0000 Energy Production
KountMoney 18-Oct-2016 Merger/Acquisition Social/Platform Software 000000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Lendingkart Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000 01-Jan-2017 0000 Completed
  • 00000000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Lendingkart Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Social/Platform Software Bengaluru, India 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Lendingkart Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Fullerton Financial Holdings Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sistema Asia Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bertelsmann India Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Darrin Capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mayfield Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »

Lendingkart Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Harshvardhan Lunia Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sudeep Bhatia Group Chief Financial Officer
Mukesh Singh Chief Technology Officer
Jennifer Sung Chief of Staff & Assistant Vice President
Paroma Chatterjee Chief Business Officer

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 15 executives. Get the full list »

Lendingkart Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
GS Sundararajan Lendingkart Board Member 000 0000