Lenny's Grill & Subs Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lenny's Grill & Subs General Information

Description

Operator of a sandwich restaurant chain based in Memphis, Tennessee. The company offers food products made from hand-baked bread, meat slices and freshly prepared toppings, thereby offering customers a healthy alternative to junk food.

Contact Information

Website
www.lennys.com
Formerly Known As
Lennys Sub Shop
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 8295 Tournament Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Memphis, TN 38125
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lenny's Grill & Subs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lenny's Grill & Subs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lenny's Grill & Subs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a sandwich restaurant chain based in Memphis, Tennessee. The company offers food products made from hand-bak
Restaurants and Bars
Memphis, TN
000000&0

00-0-0

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupta
00000000000 000 0000
Irvine, CA
00000 As of 0000

00000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
00000000000 000 0000
Concord, CA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lenny's Grill & Subs Competitors (68)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
In-N-Out Burger Corporation Irvine, CA 00000
Round Table Pizza Formerly PE-Backed Concord, CA 0000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
Pizza Hut Australia Private Equity-Backed Macquarie Park, Australia 0000 000000000000
KFC Corporation Louisville, KY 000000
Torchy's Tacos Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 68 competitors. Get the full list »

Lenny's Grill & Subs Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Martin Chief Executive Officer
Bob Ritter Vice President of Franchise and Market Development
John Cameron Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lenny's Grill & Subs Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lenny's Grill & Subs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »